Licensed to Community College of Spokane
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/7/2011 10:21 PM
Albertsons - 4/9/2011
WAR 4 (Washington vs. Oregon/Idaho/Montana)
Spokane Falls CC
Meet Program
Event 11 Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/9/2011 - 1:20 PM
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 769 Barnes, Ebony FR Spokane CC 12.46
2 661 Mitchell, Kishia SO Seattle Paci 12.20
3 212 Okoro, Brianna JR Eastern Wash 12.01
4 383 Hurrel, Karlene SO Idaho 11.92
5 203 Leavitt, Whitney SO Eastern Wash 11.96
6 847 Missouri, Candace SR Washington S 12.07
7 493 Green, Anika SO Montana 12.40
8 45 Genther, Chelsea FR Central Wash 12.55
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 62 Ramos, Alexis FR Central Wash 12.93
2 781 Jackson, Shallyn SO Spokane CC 12.87
3 718 Lout, Alyssa JR Seattle U. 12.77
4 69 Takayoshi, Sarah SO Central Wash 12.56
5 116 Booth, Kadie FR Eastern Oreg 12.61
6 733 Tougas, Katie FR Seattle U. 12.85
7 135 O'Neill, Cory FR Eastern Oreg 12.92
8 1 Alderman, Sam SO Boise State 12.97
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 826 Brooks, Devin JR Washington S NT
2 323 Davis, Petey SR Great Falls 13.22
3 61 Pitassi, Seanna FR Central Wash 13.09
4 129 Kinzer, Kelsey JR Eastern Oreg 12.97
5 183 Calcote, Kanisha SO Eastern Wash 13.00
6 776 Garrett, Zhitaya FR Spokane CC 13.19
7 60 Parrott, Kaitlyn SO Central Wash 13.22
8 141 Stapleton, Maddison JR Eastern Oreg 13.29
Section 4 Timed Finals
1 115 Beck, Sarah FR Eastern Oreg 14.22
2 332 Kossman, Whitney JR Great Falls 14.04
3 858 Walton, Bianca FR Washington S 13.45
4 489 Furrer, Bobbi SO Montana 13.40
5 919 LaFayette, Ashley SO Whitworth 13.42
6 862 Young, Shantae FR Washington S 13.63
7 47 Hintz, Justine FR Central Wash 14.20
8 650 Clarke, Brianna SO Seattle Paci NT
Event 17 Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/9/2011 - 3:10 PM
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 503 Luth, McKenzie FR Montana 25.35
2 661 Mitchell, Kishia SO Seattle Paci 24.88
3 859 Watley, Briauna FR Washington S 24.59
4 383 Hurrel, Karlene SO Idaho 24.20
5 854 Robinson, Cindy SO Washington S 24.44
7 493 Green, Anika SO Montana 25.29
8 667 Quatier, Emily JR Seattle Paci 25.80
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 69 Takayoshi, Sarah SO Central Wash 26.35
2 672 Valentine, Myisha SR Seattle Paci 26.20
3 677 Wochnick, BryAnne SO Seattle Paci 26.01
4 24 Wilson, Andrea SO Boise State 25.88
5 380 Goode, Emma JR Idaho 25.88
6 116 Booth, Kadie FR Eastern Oreg 26.04
7 61 Pitassi, Seanna FR Central Wash 26.33
8 489 Furrer, Bobbi SO Montana 26.40
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 1 Alderman, Sam SO Boise State 26.85
2 769 Barnes, Ebony FR Spokane CC 26.66
3 726 Obradovich, Clare SR Seattle U. 26.56
4 65 Sincraugh, Ashlee FR Central Wash 26.46
5 129 Kinzer, Kelsey JR Eastern Oreg 26.55
6 330 Keating, Danielle JR Great Falls 26.64
7 718 Lout, Alyssa JR Seattle U. 26.67
8 135 O'Neill, Cory FR Eastern Oreg 26.96
Section 4 Timed Finals
1 60 Parrott, Kaitlyn SO Central Wash 27.29
2 655 Gross, Katy JR Seattle Paci 27.20
3 62 Ramos, Alexis FR Central Wash 27.12
4 858 Walton, Bianca FR Washington S NT
5 847 Missouri, Candace SR Washington S NT
6 776 Garrett, Zhitaya FR Spokane CC 27.28
7 181 Barnitz, Kathryn FR Eastern Wash 27.45
8 664 Peaslee, Melissa SR Seattle Paci 27.00
Section 5 Timed Finals
1 141 Stapleton, Maddison JR Eastern Oreg 27.90
2 123 Escobar, Allison FR Eastern Oreg 29.19
3 58 Napiontek, Shelby SO Central Wash 28.89
4 919 LaFayette, Ashley SO Whitworth 28.02
5 127 Harris, Rachel FR Eastern Oreg 28.52
6 331 Kleint, Danielle FR Great Falls 29.15
7 115 Beck, Sarah FR Eastern Oreg 29.88
8 675 Weaver, Lisa FR Seattle Paci 27.65
Event 9 Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/9/2011 - 12:45 PM
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 844 Logan, Shaquana SO Washington S 57.00
2 837 Hill, Jacki JR Washington S 56.90
3 661 Mitchell, Kishia SO Seattle Paci 56.10
4 859 Watley, Briauna FR Washington S 55.59
5 770 Cummings, Stephenie FR Spokane CC 56.03
6 381 Hall, Keli SO Idaho 56.39
7 214 Rodriguez, Angelica FR Eastern Wash 57.00
8 667 Quatier, Emily JR Seattle Paci 57.23
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 728 Purcell, Rachel SR Seattle U. 58.80
2 201 Lawhead, Chelsea FR Eastern Wash 58.50
3 206 Matthews, Lauren SR Eastern Wash 58.20
4 677 Wochnick, BryAnne SO Seattle Paci 57.88
5 124 Garcilazo, Alma JR Eastern Oreg 58.16
6 211 Nida, Nicole FR Eastern Wash 58.20
7 713 Collins, Elena JR Seattle U. 58.52
8 708 Bergmann, Meeghan SO Seattle U. 59.13
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 113 Baldovino, Talissa SO Eastern Oreg 60.25
2 595 Rippy, Shanna SO Northwest Na 59.44
3 726 Obradovich, Clare SR Seattle U. 59.35
4 672 Valentine, Myisha SR Seattle Paci 59.20
5 24 Wilson, Andrea SO Boise State 59.31
6 510 Schroeder, Brittany SO Montana 59.43
7 192 Gaines, Kyra SO Eastern Wash 59.62
8 380 Goode, Emma JR Idaho 60.44
Section 4 Timed Finals
1 330 Keating, Danielle JR Great Falls 62.90
2 675 Weaver, Lisa FR Seattle Paci 61.55
3 732 Thompson, Mary FR Seattle U. 61.40
4 503 Luth, McKenzie FR Montana 60.63
5 65 Sincraugh, Ashlee FR Central Wash 60.68
6 218 Stabl, Ashley JR Eastern Wash 61.48
7 720 Marchesini, Noelle FR Seattle U. 62.36
Section 5 Timed Finals
2 325 Greenlief, Tamara FR Great Falls 73.77
3 123 Escobar, Allison FR Eastern Oreg 66.47
4 925 Moir, Heather FR Whitworth 65.13
5 332 Kossman, Whitney JR Great Falls 66.11
6 331 Kleint, Danielle FR Great Falls 70.23
Event 13 Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/9/2011 - 1:50 PM
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 403 Schaffer, Lauren JR Idaho 2:07.33
2 376 Draper, Laurel SO Idaho 2:11.79
3 386 Kiser, Hannah FR Idaho 2:13.37
4 385 Kalbrener, Anna SO Idaho 2:14.39
5 483 Dennehy, Keli FR Montana 2:15.00
6 924 Misterek, Dana SR Whitworth 2:15.29
7 785 McDaniel, Rachel SO Spokane CC 2:15.46
8 575 Evans, Natalie FR Northwest Na 2:16.24
9 496 Hoenke, Bridgette SR Montana 2:16.59
10 19 Satko, Courteney FR Boise State 2:17.00
11 579 Harwood, Christine SO Northwest Na 2:17.98
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 397 Paradis, Emily FR Idaho 2:18.23
2 3 Bell, Alexandria SR Boise State 2:18.64
3 938 Turner, Tonya SR Whitworth 2:19.18
4 57 Morgan, Connie FR Central Wash 2:19.77
5 16 Orcutt, Paige SO Boise State 2:20.10
6 647 Brown, Kelsey JR Seattle Paci 2:20.76
7 777 Giesman, Ashlee FR Spokane CC 2:21.09
8 509 Saxon, Cara FR Montana 2:22.00
9 291 Theobald, Catherine FR Gonzaga 2:22.03
10 286 McCann, Jordan FR Gonzaga 2:22.58
11 190 Dye, Stephanie JR Eastern Wash 2:23.18
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 732 Thompson, Mary FR Seattle U. 2:23.23
2 14 Moore, Chrystal SO Boise State 2:23.60
3 787 Rodriguez, Janette FR Spokane CC 2:23.87
4 773 Elliott, Mikel FR Spokane CC 2:24.00
5 121 Eckstein, Christine SR Eastern Oreg 2:25.00
6 272 Albrecht, Emily FR Gonzaga 2:25.77
7 771 Dart, Megan SO Spokane CC 2:25.77
8 932 Spencer, Elisabeth FR Whitworth 2:26.43
9 730 Stolle, Jennifer SO Seattle U. 2:26.74
10 126 Hansen, Laura FR Eastern Oreg 2:27.64
11 2 Balue, Audie SO Boise State 2:28.00
Section 4 Timed Finals
1 731 Talty, Cara FR Seattle U. 2:30.00
2 282 Leahy, Traci FR Gonzaga 2:30.46
3 281 Leahy, Kristi FR Gonzaga 2:32.08
4 41 Cruze, Rose FR Central Wash 2:39.00
5 63 Rice, Ashley SO Central Wash 2:39.10
6 66 Sodders, Emelia FR Central Wash 2:42.00
7 327 Hill, Jenni JR Great Falls 2:42.36
8 512 Steinbacher, Faith FR Montana 2:48.02
9 320 Busby, Haley FR Great Falls 2:50.33
10 120 Dirksen, Karli FR Eastern Oreg NT
Event 5 Women 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/9/2011 - 11:35 AM
"Section 1" goes at 9:50 am
"Section 2" goes at 11:35 am
"Section 3 " goes at 11:45 am
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 771 Dart, Megan SO Spokane CC 5:05.11
2 179 Alvick, Sarah JR Eastern Wash 5:12.30
3 198 Johnson, Jessi SO Eastern Wash 5:14.40
4 25 Zehrung, Danielle FR Boise State 5:15.00
5 297 Wheeler, Jennifer FR Gonzaga 5:15.04
6 295 Wachter, Julie FR Gonzaga 5:19.97
7 338 Tritthart, Shelby SO Great Falls 5:22.60
8 63 Rice, Ashley SO Central Wash 5:29.00
9 207 McDonald, Mallory FR Eastern Wash 5:30.00
10 324 Eloff, Brandi JR Great Falls 5:30.00
11 780 Hogan, Julie SO Spokane CC 5:33.00
12 320 Busby, Haley FR Great Falls 5:38.27
13 298 Yost, Jonna SO Gonzaga 5:39.89
14 327 Hill, Jenni JR Great Falls 5:41.97
15 326 Handy, Heather FR Great Falls 5:45.40
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 190 Dye, Stephanie JR Eastern Wash 4:52.50
2 406 Veseth, Julia JR Idaho 4:54.18
3 126 Hansen, Laura FR Eastern Oreg 4:54.20
4 227 Williams, Brittany JR Eastern Wash 4:54.40
5 731 Talty, Cara FR Seattle U. 4:54.59
6 832 Eskelsen, Ashlee JR Washington S 4:54.74
7 49 Kartes, Taylor FR Central Wash 4:55.11
8 55 Mendoza, Adriana JR Central Wash 4:55.14
9 275 Beyer, Krista FR Gonzaga 4:58.02
10 509 Saxon, Cara FR Montana 4:59.25
11 579 Harwood, Christine SO Northwest Na 4:59.84
12 113 Baldovino, Talissa SO Eastern Oreg 5:00.79
13 4 Bitzenburg, Kacie SO Boise State 5:02.00
14 336 Schooley, Shawna SO Great Falls 5:10.34
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 386 Kiser, Hannah FR Idaho 4:31.79
2 822 Andrews, Amanda SR Washington S 4:32.91
3 385 Kalbrener, Anna SO Idaho 4:37.31
4 924 Misterek, Dana SR Whitworth 4:39.68
5 483 Dennehy, Keli FR Montana 4:40.00
6 651 Cutting, Allison SO Seattle Paci 4:40.00
7 124 Garcilazo, Alma JR Eastern Oreg 4:40.40
8 938 Turner, Tonya SR Whitworth 4:42.30
9 575 Evans, Natalie FR Northwest Na 4:42.36
10 730 Stolle, Jennifer SO Seattle U. 4:42.81
11 121 Eckstein, Christine SR Eastern Oreg 4:48.70
12 18 Sanchez, Brittnee SR Boise State 4:49.00
13 773 Elliott, Mikel FR Spokane CC 4:49.80
14 496 Hoenke, Bridgette SR Montana 4:50.00
15 397 Paradis, Emily FR Idaho 4:50.26
16 13 Lucas, Lauren FR Boise State 4:51.00
Event 19 Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/9/2011 - 3:45 PM
"Section 1" goes at 9:00 am
Section 2" goes at 3:45 pm
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 293 Van Lith, Jaime SO Gonzaga 19:20.33
2 727 Prather, Allison JR Seattle U. 19:22.54
3 927 Northcott, Celeste SO Whitworth 19:22.63
4 594 Rendahl, Ashley SR Northwest Na 19:23.45
5 119 Delgado, Cristal FR Eastern Oreg 19:23.60
6 131 MacCarthy, Leigh Anne SO Eastern Oreg 19:23.60
7 287 Moore, Molly JR Gonzaga 19:25.01
8 285 Makowski, Teresa JR Gonzaga 19:28.52
9 782 Jones, Stephanie FR Spokane CC 19:30.00
10 457 Randall, Madison JR Lewis-Clark 19:39.44
11 929 Ritchie, Adrienne SR Whitworth 19:42.35
12 454 Minor, Samantha FR Lewis-Clark 19:45.56
13 55 Mendoza, Adriana JR Central Wash 20:02.00
14 398 Rosslerova, Diana JR Idaho 20:04.54
15 335 McGill, Krissy JR Great Falls 20:14.96
16 70 Valera, Amanda JR Central Wash 20:22.70
17 276 Blanchet, Meghan FR Gonzaga 20:27.25
18 318 Bruce, Christina SO Great Falls 20:28.00
19 389 MacPherson, Ailene FR Idaho 20:30.17
20 714 Dalton, Ashley JR Seattle U. 20:44.00
21 289 Ross, Theresa SO Gonzaga 20:45.62
22 213 Rasmussen, Micaela FR Eastern Wash 20:49.51
23 916 Estelle, Danielle FR Whitworth 21:23.17
24 41 Cruze, Rose FR Central Wash 21:33.94
25 48 Hummer, Sophie FR Central Wash 21:36.16
26 66 Sodders, Emelia FR Central Wash 21:55.00
27 71 Zazula, Adriana FR Central Wash 21:57.00
28 460 Vinson, LaDawn FR Lewis-Clark 23:44.64
29 130 LaFerriere, Arianne FR Eastern Oreg NT
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 666 Plunkett, Natty SR Seattle Paci 17:24.43
2 931 Shufeldt, V. Joy SO Whitworth 17:28.53
3 292 Thomas, Emily FR Gonzaga 17:42.82
4 288 O'Regan, Brittany SR Gonzaga 17:47.21
5 656 Laabs-Johnson, Heidi JR Seattle Paci 18:00.00
6 7 Delaney, Piper SO Boise State 18:06.75
7 849 Morshead, Ramona FR Washington S 18:07.28
8 9 Gerard, Carly JR Boise State 18:09.61
9 498 Kettering, Mary JR Montana 18:10.88
10 21 Treadway, Taryn FR Boise State 18:20.00
11 217 Slaughter, Danielle SR Eastern Wash 18:27.29
12 710 Bolce, Sarah JR Seattle U. 18:29.41
13 284 Lloyd, Kayla JR Gonzaga 18:39.37
14 274 Bergam, Lauren SO Gonzaga 18:40.63
15 290 Slamkowski, Elizabeth JR Gonzaga 18:43.88
16 273 Barad, Becca FR Gonzaga 19:06.18
17 283 Lightfoot, Kirsten SO Gonzaga 19:06.46
18 296 Whalen, Virginia SO Gonzaga 19:07.18
Event 7 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/9/2011 - 12:20 PM
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 772 Dezellem, Shayle FR Spokane CC 15.01
2 861 Williams, Jalisa SR Washington S 14.38
3 668 Schumacher, Terra JR Seattle Paci 14.30
4 839 Jensen, Angela SR Washington S 13.80
5 826 Brooks, Devin JR Washington S 13.86
6 493 Green, Anika SO Montana 14.34
7 669 Sims, Crystal SR Seattle Paci 14.45
8 735 Walters, Emily FR Seattle U. 15.30
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 197 Jepsen, Elise SO Eastern Wash 15.60
2 53 Lotze, Katharine SO Central Wash 15.50
3 923 Mattila, Elizabeth SR Whitworth 15.45
4 45 Genther, Chelsea FR Central Wash 15.32
5 216 Sime, Katie SO Eastern Wash 15.40
6 598 Smith, Marie FR Northwest Na 15.50
7 665 Pike, Jenifer SR Seattle Paci 15.55
8 655 Gross, Katy JR Seattle Paci 15.65
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 590 Pridgen, Laura SO Northwest Na 16.23
2 11 Holman, Kate FR Boise State 16.00
3 568 Bennett, Jill JR Northwest Na 15.84
4 679 Worthen, Ali SR Seattle Paci 15.75
5 134 Moore, Kimmy JR Eastern Oreg 15.82
6 784 Luse, Joanna FR Spokane CC 15.99
7 185 Cobb, Liz SO Eastern Wash 16.19
8 321 Carley, Nychele SO Great Falls 17.01
Section 4 Timed Finals
3 913 Devries, Katylyn FR Whitworth 19.27
4 127 Harris, Rachel FR Eastern Oreg 17.04
5 46 Hampton, Liz SO Central Wash 18.56
6 504 Mauro, Melissa SO Montana NT
Event 15 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/9/2011 - 2:35 PM
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 215 Sanford, Martha FR Eastern Wash 64.00
2 665 Pike, Jenifer SR Seattle Paci 62.76
3 830 Crabb, Brittnay JR Washington S 60.30
4 405 Velvere, Liga SO Idaho 59.46
5 831 Elseroad-Wall, Veronica SR Washington S 59.46
6 923 Mattila, Elizabeth SR Whitworth 61.83
7 772 Dezellem, Shayle FR Spokane CC 63.89
8 134 Moore, Kimmy JR Eastern Oreg 64.40
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 400 Rowland, Cait FR Idaho 68.34
2 321 Carley, Nychele SO Great Falls 67.80
3 829 Clem, Morgan SO Washington S 64.97
4 662 Nobbs, Natalie SR Seattle Paci 64.48
5 861 Williams, Jalisa SR Washington S 64.68
6 598 Smith, Marie FR Northwest Na 67.45
7 11 Holman, Kate FR Boise State 68.00
8 45 Genther, Chelsea FR Central Wash 69.16
Section 3 Timed Finals
2 778 Hardgrove, Jessika FR Spokane CC 73.99
3 59 Padrta, Chelsea FR Central Wash 71.91
4 590 Pridgen, Laura SO Northwest Na 70.09
5 46 Hampton, Liz SO Central Wash 71.87
6 47 Hintz, Justine FR Central Wash 73.00
7 913 Devries, Katylyn FR Whitworth 79.21
Event 1 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/9/2011 - 10:10 AM
1 heat only goes at 10:20 am
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 939 Williams, Kathryn SR Whitworth 11:45.39
2 10 Hanson, Shea JR Boise State 11:03.00
3 646 Becker, Josie SO Seattle Paci 12:15.00
4 649 Carrick, Krysta JR Seattle Paci 12:02.00
5 600 Swenson, Meagan SO Northwest Na 11:47.28
6 833 Farrar, Emily SO Washington S 10:47.27
7 935 Taylor, Caitlin FR Whitworth 12:37.06
8 372 Butterworth, Alycia FR Idaho 11:06.39
9 5 Braden, Melody JR Boise State 11:35.07
10 591 Puga, Jaclyn SR Northwest Na 10:52.07
11 404 Stanton, Holly FR Idaho 11:19.13
12 204 Macias, Kimberly FR Eastern Wash NT
13 455 Olson, AnnieKate FR Lewis-Clark NT
14 676 Wilkins, Kayla SR Seattle Paci 11:56.00
15 12 Jette, Kate FR Boise State 11:05.00
16 328 Johnson, Brittany FR Great Falls NT
17 376 Draper, Laurel SO Idaho 11:30.20
Event 3 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/9/2011 - 11:10 AM
"A" relays only will score
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Eastern Oregon 'A' 49.04
1) 2) 135 O'Neill, Cory FR
3) 116 Booth, Kadie FR 4) 134 Moore, Kimmy JR
2 Central Washington 'A' 48.75
1) 62 Ramos, Alexis FR 2) 69 Takayoshi, Sarah SO
3) 61 Pitassi, Seanna FR 4) 45 Genther, Chelsea FR
3 Eastern Washington 'B' X47.20
1) 192 Gaines, Kyra SO 2) 201 Lawhead, Chelsea FR
3) 211 Nida, Nicole FR 4) 206 Matthews, Lauren SR
4 Eastern Washington 'A' 45.31
1) 183 Calcote, Kanisha SO 2) 212 Okoro, Brianna JR
3) 203 Leavitt, Whitney SO 4) 188 Deyo, Krystal SR
5 Washington St. 'A' 45.54
1) 844 Logan, Shaquana SO 2) 838 James, Chanel JR
3) 829 Clem, Morgan SO 4)
6 Seattle Pacific 'A' 48.34
1) 661 Mitchell, Kishia SO 2) 667 Quatier, Emily JR
3) 677 Wochnick, BryAnne SO 4) 669 Sims, Crystal SR
7 Spokane CC 'A' 48.77
1) 781 Jackson, Shallyn SO 2) 770 Cummings, Stephenie FR
3) 772 Dezellem, Shayle FR 4) 769 Barnes, Ebony FR
8 Seattle U. 'A' 49.53
1) 726 Obradovich, Clare SR 2) 728 Purcell, Rachel SR
3) 708 Bergmann, Meeghan SO 4) 718 Lout, Alyssa JR
Section 2 Timed Finals
3 Washington St. 'B' XNT
1) 854 Robinson, Cindy SO 2) 847 Missouri, Candace SR
3) 858 Walton, Bianca FR 4) 862 Young, Shantae FR
4 Great Falls 'A' 51.29
1) 321 Carley, Nychele SO 2) 332 Kossman, Whitney JR
3) 330 Keating, Danielle JR 4) 323 Davis, Petey SR
5 Whitworth 'A' 51.93
1) 925 Moir, Heather FR 2) 921 LeMieux, Janelle FR
3) 919 LaFayette, Ashley SO 4) 923 Mattila, Elizabeth SR
6 Washington St. 'C' XNT
1) 861 Williams, Jalisa SR 2) 830 Crabb, Brittnay JR
3) 831 Elseroad-Wall, Veronica SR 4) 826 Brooks, Devin JR
Event 21 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/9/2011 - 4:35 PM
"A" relays only will score
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Montana 'A' 3:47.84
1) 490 Furrer, Bobbie SO 2) 503 Luth, McKenzie FR
3) 510 Schroeder, Brittany SO 4) 504 Mauro, Melissa SO
2 Northwest Nazarene 'A' 3:54.47
1) 595 Rippy, Shanna SO 2) 575 Evans, Natalie FR
3) 579 Harwood, Christine SO 4) 591 Puga, Jaclyn SR
3 Idaho 'A' 3:48.28
1) 383 Hurrel, Karlene SO 2) 381 Hall, Keli SO
3) 405 Velvere, Liga SO 4) 403 Schaffer, Lauren JR
4 Eastern Oregon 'A' 3:55.62
1) 116 Booth, Kadie FR 2) 124 Garcilazo, Alma JR
3) 4) 134 Moore, Kimmy JR
5 Washington St. 'A' 3:50.00
1) 861 Williams, Jalisa SR 2) 831 Elseroad-Wall, Veronica SR
3) 829 Clem, Morgan SO 4) 830 Crabb, Brittnay JR
6 Seattle Pacific 'A' 3:52.00
1) 661 Mitchell, Kishia SO 2) 667 Quatier, Emily JR
3) 677 Wochnick, BryAnne SO 4) 669 Sims, Crystal SR
7 Spokane CC 'A' 3:55.03
1) 772 Dezellem, Shayle FR 2) 785 McDaniel, Rachel SO
3) 781 Jackson, Shallyn SO 4) 770 Cummings, Stephenie FR
8 Seattle U. 'A' 3:55.44
1) 728 Purcell, Rachel SR 2) 713 Collins, Elena JR
3) 726 Obradovich, Clare SR 4) 708 Bergmann, Meeghan SO
Section 2 Timed Finals
2 Gonzaga 'A' 4:16.20
1) 291 Theobald, Catherine FR 2) 286 McCann, Jordan FR
3) 281 Leahy, Kristi FR 4) 282 Leahy, Traci FR
3 Washington St. 'B' X3:50.00
1) 837 Hill, Jacki JR 2)
3) 854 Robinson, Cindy SO 4) 839 Jensen, Angela SR
4 Boise State 'A' 4:04.00
1) 19 Satko, Courteney FR 2) 24 Wilson, Andrea SO
3) 1 Alderman, Sam SO 4) 3 Bell, Alexandria SR
5 Central Washington 'A' 4:02.11
1) 60 Parrott, Kaitlyn SO 2) 49 Kartes, Taylor FR
3) 53 Lotze, Katharine SO 4) 61 Pitassi, Seanna FR
6 Whitworth 'A' 4:12.14
1) 923 Mattila, Elizabeth SR 2) 919 LaFayette, Ashley SO
3) 938 Turner, Tonya SR 4) 924 Misterek, Dana SR
7 Central Washington 'B' X4:11.00
1) 45 Genther, Chelsea FR 2) 46 Hampton, Liz SO
3) 65 Sincraugh, Ashlee FR 4) 57 Morgan, Connie FR
Section 3 Timed Finals
2 Great Falls 'A' 4:17.18
1) 332 Kossman, Whitney JR 2) 323 Davis, Petey SR
3) 330 Keating, Danielle JR 4) 321 Carley, Nychele SO
3 Great Falls 'B' X4:26.93
1) 336 Schooley, Shawna SO 2) 335 McGill, Krissy JR
3) 338 Tritthart, Shelby SO 4) 328 Johnson, Brittany FR
4 Whitworth 'B' X4:40.00
1) 925 Moir, Heather FR 2) 932 Spencer, Elisabeth FR
3) 913 Devries, Katylyn FR 4) 921 LeMieux, Janelle FR
5 Central Washington 'C' X4:30.00
1) 63 Rice, Ashley SO 2) 66 Sodders, Emelia FR
3) 41 Cruze, Rose FR 4) 55 Mendoza, Adriana JR
Event 33 Women High Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/9/2011 - 1:00 PM
one fllight at approxiamtely 1:00 pm after Men - starting 4'7"
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 915 Enman, Marie FR Whitworth 4-08.25
2 928 Prosser, Tera JR Whitworth 4-08.25
3 590 Pridgen, Laura SO Northwest Na 4-09.50
4 329 Johnson, Brooke FR Great Falls 4-09.75
5 181 Barnitz, Kathryn FR Eastern Wash 4-11.00
6 674 Warren, Arianna SO Seattle Paci 4-11.50
7 936 Thompson, Allyssa JR Whitworth 4-11.75
8 225 Wamsley, Jennifer JR Eastern Wash 5-00.00
9 226 Willard, Leah SO Eastern Wash 5-00.00
10 319 Busby, Emily SO Great Falls 5-00.00
11 665 Pike, Jenifer SR Seattle Paci 5-00.25
12 568 Bennett, Jill JR Northwest Na 5-01.00
13 58 Napiontek, Shelby SO Central Wash 5-01.25
14 918 Hughes, Kayla SR Whitworth 5-01.75
15 583 Jewett, Jasmyn SO Northwest Na 5-02.00
16 197 Jepsen, Elise SO Eastern Wash 5-04.25
17 779 Hartshorn, Kaylee SO Spokane CC 5-04.25
18 504 Mauro, Melissa SO Montana 5-05.00
19 855 Stewart, Amanda JR Washington S 5-05.25
20 655 Gross, Katy JR Seattle Paci 5-05.75
21 209 Miller, Taymussa SO Eastern Wash 5-06.00
22 917 Gates, Jheri FR Whitworth 5-06.00
23 679 Worthen, Ali SR Seattle Paci 5-06.00
24 644 Aanstad, Brittany JR Seattle Paci 5-06.50
Event 35 Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/9/2011 - 10:15 AM
"Flight 2" goes at 10:15 AM - starts at 8'6"
"Flight 1" goes after flight 2 - starts at 11'
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 191 Friese, Chelsi SR Eastern Wash 11-03.00
2 199 Jordan, Rachel SO Eastern Wash 11-05.75
3 193 Hall, Chloe SO Eastern Wash 11-06.00
4 668 Schumacher, Terra JR Seattle Paci 11-06.00
5 834 Fitzpatrick, Carly SO Washington S 11-10.00
6 377 Dunning, Morgan JR Idaho 11-10.75
7 42 Davis, Kati JR Central Wash 11-11.75
8 477 Biehl, Heidi SR Montana 11-11.75
9 223 Taylor, Robin SO Eastern Wash 12-00.00
10 827 Bueno, Kelsey FR Washington S 12-00.00
11 40 Clark, Becca FR Central Wash 12-00.50
12 845 Marovic, Ksenija JR Washington S 12-05.50
13 22 Valentine, Danielle SO Boise State 12-05.50
14 8 Dorling, Heidi JR Boise State 12-07.50
15 499 Kosovich, Courtney JR Montana 12-07.50
16 664 Peaslee, Melissa SR Seattle Paci 12-09.00
Flight 2 Finals
1 115 Beck, Sarah FR Eastern Oreg NH
2 914 Domini, Olivia FR Whitworth 9-00.25
3 68 Swigart, Hannah SO Central Wash 9-06.25
4 382 Hemenway, Sara FR Idaho 10-00.00
5 17 Risa, Samantha FR Boise State 10-00.00
6 717 Johnson, Ariel JR Seattle U. 10-04.00
7 141 Stapleton, Maddison JR Eastern Oreg 10-04.00
8 481 Collins, Rebekah FR Montana 10-06.00
9 574 Egger, Ashley SR Northwest Na 10-06.75
10 584 Konzal, Amanda JR Northwest Na 10-06.75
11 52 Larsen, Jamie SO Central Wash 10-10.00
12 788 Troyer, Amber FR Spokane CC 10-11.75
13 216 Sime, Katie SO Eastern Wash 10-11.75
Event 31 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/9/2011 - 10:15 AM
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Prelims
2 321 Carley, Nychele SO Great Falls 15-02.75
3 921 LeMieux, Janelle FR Whitworth 15-04.75
4 719 Luna, Amanda SO Seattle U. 15-02.00
5 734 Urbany, Becca SR Seattle U. 15-11.00
6 325 Greenlief, Tamara FR Great Falls 13-02.00
7 928 Prosser, Tera JR Whitworth 15-07.50
8 915 Enman, Marie FR Whitworth 14-02.25
9 332 Kossman, Whitney JR Great Falls 13-09.75
10 585 Larlee, Annie SR Northwest Na 15-10.50
11 778 Hardgrove, Jessika FR Spokane CC 15-09.00
Flight 2 Prelims
1 602 Vonarx, Laura SR Northwest Na 16-03.50
2 707 Bateman, Kaytie SO Seattle U. 16-02.25
3 781 Jackson, Shallyn SO Spokane CC 16-08.50
4 583 Jewett, Jasmyn SO Northwest Na 17-00.50
5 53 Lotze, Katharine SO Central Wash 16-06.00
6 567 Bekkedahl, Maycee SR Northwest Na 16-11.50
7 733 Tougas, Katie FR Seattle U. 17-02.00
8 185 Cobb, Liz SO Eastern Wash 17-01.50
9 834 Fitzpatrick, Carly SO Washington S 16-06.00
10 593 Reid, Molly JR Northwest Na 17-02.25
11 655 Gross, Katy JR Seattle Paci 17-06.00
Flight 3 Prelims
1 844 Logan, Shaquana SO Washington S 19-00.75
2 660 Miranda, Trinna JR Seattle Paci 18-00.50
3 735 Walters, Emily FR Seattle U. 18-03.00
4 679 Worthen, Ali SR Seattle Paci 18-02.50
5 662 Nobbs, Natalie SR Seattle Paci 17-07.50
6 936 Thompson, Allyssa JR Whitworth 17-06.00
7 669 Sims, Crystal SR Seattle Paci 17-07.50
8 644 Aanstad, Brittany JR Seattle Paci 17-07.00
9 209 Miller, Taymussa SO Eastern Wash 17-09.00
10 205 Mannucci, Morena FR Eastern Wash 17-10.00
11 188 Deyo, Krystal SR Eastern Wash 19-08.25
Event 37 Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/9/2011 - 12:00 PM
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Prelims
1 674 Warren, Arianna SO Seattle Paci ND
2 319 Busby, Emily SO Great Falls 32-07.00
3 921 LeMieux, Janelle FR Whitworth 32-09.00
4 325 Greenlief, Tamara FR Great Falls 26-03.00
5 332 Kossman, Whitney JR Great Falls 29-11.25
6 323 Davis, Petey SR Great Falls 34-05.00
7 585 Larlee, Annie SR Northwest Na 34-06.75
8 719 Luna, Amanda SO Seattle U. 33-11.25
9 781 Jackson, Shallyn SO Spokane CC 33-09.50
10 644 Aanstad, Brittany JR Seattle Paci 34-05.50
11 593 Reid, Molly JR Northwest Na 35-10.00
Flight 2 Prelims
1 392 Middleton, Ali SO Idaho 38-07.75
2 205 Mannucci, Morena FR Eastern Wash 38-06.00
3 583 Jewett, Jasmyn SO Northwest Na 37-04.50
4 735 Walters, Emily FR Seattle U. 37-00.50
5 660 Miranda, Trinna JR Seattle Paci 35-10.75
6 734 Urbany, Becca SR Seattle U. 35-02.50
7 567 Bekkedahl, Maycee SR Northwest Na 36-00.50
8 862 Young, Shantae FR Washington S 36-11.00
9 602 Vonarx, Laura SR Northwest Na 38-01.50
10 491 Glaus, Kellee FR Montana 38-02.25
11 53 Lotze, Katharine SO Central Wash 38-09.50
Event 29 Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/9/2011 - 2:00 PM
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Prelims
1 334 Livingston, Crystal FR Great Falls 25-08.00
2 329 Johnson, Brooke FR Great Falls 29-00.00
3 790 Willmann, Sondra SO Spokane CC 33-00.50
4 721 Mathew, Emee JR Seattle U. 34-00.25
5 783 Lindseth, Alexa FR Spokane CC 35-09.00
6 729 Richards, Bethany FR Seattle U. 36-04.25
7 573 Dzhidzhiyeshvil, Alla SO Northwest Na 38-03.25
8 669 Sims, Crystal SR Seattle Paci 36-09.75
9 912 Daniels, Rebekah SO Whitworth 34-04.00
10 222 Tauvela, Vania SO Eastern Wash 37-01.00
11 922 Martin, Jenae FR Whitworth 32-00.25
12 930 Rocha, Kaiponohea SO Whitworth 34-07.50
Flight 2 Prelims
2 768 Abbott, Emily FR Spokane CC 31-02.00
3 504 Mauro, Melissa SO Montana 32-03.00
4 323 Davis, Petey SR Great Falls 34-02.00
5 709 Blakely, Sara FR Seattle U. 35-02.50
6 650 Clarke, Brianna SO Seattle Paci 36-09.00
7 210 Murillo, Emma FR Eastern Wash 38-00.00
8 715 DeMartini, Sara SR Seattle U. 31-07.50
9 39 Baumstark, Kaylee SO Central Wash 40-11.50
10 791 Youmans, Melissa FR Spokane CC 40-01.50
11 479 Caraway, Caitlin FR Montana 40-09.75
12 597 Shute, Shayna SR Northwest Na 40-07.50
Flight 3 Prelims
2 774 Fowler, Krystall FR Spokane CC 41-00.25
3 64 Self, Torrie SR Central Wash 45-10.00
4 835 Hamilton, Jennifer JR Washington S 45-02.50
5 603 Warrington, Joy JR Northwest Na 45-09.25
6 37 Afoa, Shaina SR Central Wash 44-00.75
7 133 Michelson, Ashlee SR Eastern Oreg 42-05.50
8 67 Stueckle, Jordan SR Central Wash 42-00.50
9 387 Leonard, Kristine FR Idaho 45-03.50
10 114 Barnett, Annie SR Eastern Oreg 44-08.25
11 824 Barnett, Mary FR Washington S 44-10.75
12 184 Chaney, Erica SR Eastern Wash 51-07.75
Event 25 Women Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/9/2011 - 9:00 AM
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Prelims
2 50 Korn, Jacque FR Central Wash 88-03.75
3 715 DeMartini, Sara SR Seattle U. 91-09.75
4 573 Dzhidzhiyeshvil, Alla SO Northwest Na 109-07.25
5 721 Mathew, Emee JR Seattle U. 96-02.25
6 334 Livingston, Crystal FR Great Falls 76-02.50
7 480 Cole, Kellie FR Montana ND
8 210 Murillo, Emma FR Eastern Wash 131-00
9 729 Richards, Bethany FR Seattle U. 100-05.50
10 709 Blakely, Sara FR Seattle U. 99-04
11 479 Caraway, Caitlin FR Montana ND
Flight 2 Prelims
2 922 Martin, Jenae FR Whitworth 114-08.25
3 597 Shute, Shayna SR Northwest Na 111-03.50
4 67 Stueckle, Jordan SR Central Wash 105-08
5 580 Hedrick, Alicia SO Northwest Na 112-02.25
6 572 Dranginis, Carly SO Northwest Na 114-05.50
7 37 Afoa, Shaina SR Central Wash 124-06.25
8 937 Thrift, Kacie SO Whitworth 114-04.75
9 222 Tauvela, Vania SO Eastern Wash 134-02
10 323 Davis, Petey SR Great Falls 114-00
11 39 Baumstark, Kaylee SO Central Wash 115-00.25
Flight 3 Prelims
1 911 Cox, Erica SR Whitworth 149-00.75
2 387 Leonard, Kristine FR Idaho 148-03.50
3 64 Self, Torrie SR Central Wash 139-11.75
4 824 Barnett, Mary FR Washington S 127-07.75
5 783 Lindseth, Alexa FR Spokane CC 135-05.50
6 6 Buck, Rachelle FR Boise State 128-06.50
7 133 Michelson, Ashlee SR Eastern Oreg 127-06.50
8 603 Warrington, Joy JR Northwest Na 131-07.50
9 228 Zapien, Ana SO Eastern Wash 135-02
10 388 Lutjens, Katy JR Idaho 135-03
11 184 Chaney, Erica SR Eastern Wash 155-06.75
Event 23 Women Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/9/2011 - 12:00 PM
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Prelims
1 824 Barnett, Mary FR Washington S ND
2 479 Caraway, Caitlin FR Montana ND
3 715 DeMartini, Sara SR Seattle U. 98-10.50
4 709 Blakely, Sara FR Seattle U. 100-07.75
5 133 Michelson, Ashlee SR Eastern Oreg 117-06
6 219 Stewart, Richelle JR Eastern Wash 115-00
7 786 Randall, Brook SO Spokane CC 130-06.75
8 128 Irish, Kelsey SO Eastern Oreg ND
9 388 Lutjens, Katy JR Idaho 110-11.75
10 37 Afoa, Shaina SR Central Wash 91-10.75
11 572 Dranginis, Carly SO Northwest Na 154-01
12 650 Clarke, Brianna SO Seattle Paci ND
13 210 Murillo, Emma FR Eastern Wash 129-00
14 789 Wardsworth, Kelsey FR Spokane CC 112-04
Flight 2 Prelims
2 334 Livingston, Crystal FR Great Falls 79-02.75
3 580 Hedrick, Alicia SO Northwest Na 129-04.25
4 729 Richards, Bethany FR Seattle U. 106-09.25
5 791 Youmans, Melissa FR Spokane CC 123-01.50
6 775 Frankart, Melanie SO Spokane CC 125-08.25
7 50 Korn, Jacque FR Central Wash 129-04.25
8 39 Baumstark, Kaylee SO Central Wash 137-09.75
9 930 Rocha, Kaiponohea SO Whitworth 132-01.75
10 912 Daniels, Rebekah SO Whitworth 139-02.25
11 67 Stueckle, Jordan SR Central Wash 152-01
12 20 Stafford, Kady FR Boise State 138-08.50
13 228 Zapien, Ana SO Eastern Wash 147-04.75
14 387 Leonard, Kristine FR Idaho 146-05.75
Flight 3 Prelims
2 840 Jensen, Kjirsten JR Washington S 192-08.75
3 911 Cox, Erica SR Whitworth 170-09.50
4 184 Chaney, Erica SR Eastern Wash 156-09
5 64 Self, Torrie SR Central Wash 182-04.50
6 208 Midles, Olivia FR Eastern Wash 173-00
7 220 Stray, Jasmine SO Eastern Wash 148-02.25
8 222 Tauvela, Vania SO Eastern Wash 159-00
9 597 Shute, Shayna SR Northwest Na 148-09.75
10 114 Barnett, Annie SR Eastern Oreg 149-11.50
11 603 Warrington, Joy JR Northwest Na 150-06.50
12 396 Nutsch, Sarah JR Idaho 168-09.75
13 860 Whitfield, Cassie JR Washington S 169-01.50
14 393 Midles, Gabby JR Idaho 194-06.50
Event 27 Women Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/9/2011 - 10:00 AM
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Prelims
2 724 Monahan, Clare SR Seattle U. 98-04.25
3 15 Morones, Andrea FR Boise State 100-00.25
4 839 Jensen, Angela SR Washington S 119-01.50
5 671 Tri, Brittany SR Seattle Paci 119-09.25
6 181 Barnitz, Kathryn FR Eastern Wash 120-00
7 128 Irish, Kelsey SO Eastern Oreg 121-00
8 210 Murillo, Emma FR Eastern Wash 120-00
9 224 Walker, Taylor JR Eastern Wash 120-00.50
10 50 Korn, Jacque FR Central Wash 110-03
11 655 Gross, Katy JR Seattle Paci 108-00
12 185 Cobb, Liz SO Eastern Wash 81-11.75
13 329 Johnson, Brooke FR Great Falls 84-11.25
Flight 2 Prelims
1 39 Baumstark, Kaylee SO Central Wash 123-02.25
2 645 Andrews, Carly SR Seattle Paci 138-09.50
3 459 Stewart, Kayla FR Lewis-Clark 131-10.50
4 933 Stevick, Cassidy FR Whitworth 130-11.50
5 219 Stewart, Richelle JR Eastern Wash 126-00.50
6 850 Onosko, Jaclyn FR Washington S 129-00
7 513 Steward, Barbara JR Montana 121-00.25
8 786 Randall, Brook SO Spokane CC 138-00.50
9 114 Barnett, Annie SR Eastern Oreg 129-04.75
10 910 Busick, Rachel JR Whitworth 129-05.75
11 500 Lepley, Addie SO Montana 132-06.75
12 221 Tank, Haley SO Eastern Wash 132-06.75
13 835 Hamilton, Jennifer JR Washington S 157-00.25
Event 12 Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/9/2011 - 1:35 PM
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 685 Bratten, Dustin FR Seattle Paci 11.10
2 409 Aronson, Jeff SO Idaho 10.95
3 886 Johnson, Rashaun FR Washington S 10.85
4 436 Michener, Sam SR Idaho 10.61
5 813 St. Clair, Devin FR Spokane CC 10.69
6 808 Peterson, Cody SO Spokane CC 10.95
7 805 Nguyen, Recardo FR Spokane CC 11.02
8 28 Christensen, Zach FR Boise State 11.10
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 756 MacKay, Duncan FR Seattle U. 11.25
2 97 Morrison, Scott SO Central Wash 11.22
3 261 Robinson, Zach SO Eastern Wash 11.15
4 748 Fitch, Taylor FR Seattle U. 11.10
5 271 Williams, Kurt SR Eastern Wash 11.13
6 240 Flores, Alex FR Eastern Wash 11.15
7 607 Colby, Cameron JR Northwest Na 11.23
8 615 Henderson, Cody FR Northwest Na 11.30
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 90 Lee, Erik FR Central Wash 11.47
2 989 Tkach, Andrew SO Whitworth 11.42
3 964 Guinn, Tyler FR Whitworth 11.37
4 986 Scholten, Jordan SO Whitworth 11.32
5 691 Grounds, Micah SR Seattle Paci 11.34
6 643 Zwiefelhofer, Eric SR Northwest Na 11.41
7 563 Wiley, Seth SO Montana 11.45
8 265 Stewart, Travis FR Eastern Wash 11.50
Section 4 Timed Finals
2 944 Allen, Cody SR Whitworth 11.84
3 270 Weber, Blaine FR Eastern Wash 11.51
4 362 Pina, Juan JR Great Falls 11.50
5 94 Melo, Manny SO Central Wash 11.50
6 79 Demouchet, Christian SR Central Wash 11.67
Section 5 Timed Finals
2 161 Nice, Tyler FR Eastern Oreg NT
3 253 Miller, Warren FR Eastern Wash 11.98
4 961 Foshay, Colin FR Whitworth 11.85
5 249 Lind, Kersee SR Eastern Wash 11.90
6 357 Makinson, Sebastian SO Great Falls 12.30
Event 18 Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/9/2011 - 3:25 PM
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 687 Duncan, Dusty FR Seattle Paci 22.24
2 554 Segota, Christian JR Montana 22.05
3 894 Sealby, Lucas FR Washington S 22.00
4 436 Michener, Sam SR Idaho 21.53
5 813 St. Clair, Devin FR Spokane CC 21.99
6 97 Morrison, Scott SO Central Wash 22.02
7 549 Parker, Case JR Montana 22.17
8 256 Okoro, Michael FR Eastern Wash 22.45
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 28 Christensen, Zach FR Boise State 22.71
2 409 Aronson, Jeff SO Idaho 22.66
3 108 Seel, Matt SO Central Wash 22.59
4 946 Atisu, Elorm SR Whitworth 22.46
5 240 Flores, Alex FR Eastern Wash 22.46
6 805 Nguyen, Recardo FR Spokane CC 22.66
7 964 Guinn, Tyler FR Whitworth 22.70
8 748 Fitch, Taylor FR Seattle U. 22.76
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 691 Grounds, Micah SR Seattle Paci 22.93
2 425 Jacka, Jeff SO Idaho 22.88
3 761 Schlachter, Zac FR Seattle U. 22.82
4 756 MacKay, Duncan FR Seattle U. 22.77
5 82 Fremd, Kyle SO Central Wash 22.78
6 989 Tkach, Andrew SO Whitworth 22.84
7 986 Scholten, Jordan SO Whitworth 22.91
8 797 Curtice, Kyle FR Spokane CC 22.99
Section 4 Timed Finals
1 694 Johnson, Nate SO Seattle Paci 23.35
2 607 Colby, Cameron JR Northwest Na 23.19
3 803 Medrano, Elias FR Spokane CC 23.12
4 685 Bratten, Dustin FR Seattle Paci 23.00
5 79 Demouchet, Christian SR Central Wash 23.01
6 615 Henderson, Cody FR Northwest Na 23.18
7 980 Monahan, Casey FR Whitworth 23.27
8 155 June, Tyler SO Eastern Oreg 23.41
Section 5 Timed Finals
1 968 Hoff, Jonathan FR Whitworth 24.24
2 270 Weber, Blaine FR Eastern Wash 23.90
3 265 Stewart, Travis FR Eastern Wash 23.53
4 77 Caryl, Jason SO Central Wash 23.44
5 242 Green, Collin FR Eastern Wash 23.47
6 72 Alexander, Colin SO Central Wash 23.66
7 944 Allen, Cody SR Whitworth 24.01
8 162 Owens, Taylor FR Eastern Oreg 24.30
Section 6 Timed Finals
3 174 Wilder, Jeff FR Eastern Oreg NT
4 341 Bates, Cameron FR Great Falls 26.20
5 359 McFarland, Jamie FR Great Falls 26.59
Event 10 Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/9/2011 - 1:05 PM
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 435 Meinburg, Spencer JR Idaho 49.51
2 256 Okoro, Michael FR Eastern Wash 49.00
3 97 Morrison, Scott SO Central Wash 48.57
4 268 Wall, Brad JR Eastern Wash 46.67
5 549 Parker, Case JR Montana 48.27
6 894 Sealby, Lucas FR Washington S 48.63
7 242 Green, Collin FR Eastern Wash 49.50
8 806 Nokes, Jason SO Spokane CC 49.54
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 794 Bland, Josh FR Spokane CC 50.19
2 72 Alexander, Colin SO Central Wash 49.93
3 412 Bloom, Andrew FR Idaho 49.79
4 610 Curtis, Andrew SO Northwest Na 49.59
5 963 Goodrich, G. Chip FR Whitworth 49.73
6 687 Duncan, Dusty FR Seattle Paci 49.88
7 803 Medrano, Elias FR Spokane CC 50.09
8 617 Hill, Dan SR Northwest Na 50.21
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 108 Seel, Matt SO Central Wash 51.44
2 792 Allen, Ben FR Spokane CC 50.99
3 761 Schlachter, Zac FR Seattle U. 50.70
4 82 Fremd, Kyle SO Central Wash 50.46
5 988 Staley, Evan SR Whitworth 50.57
6 425 Jacka, Jeff SO Idaho 50.89
7 155 June, Tyler SO Eastern Oreg 51.27
8 174 Wilder, Jeff FR Eastern Oreg 51.56
Section 4 Timed Finals
1 880 Harris, Sean SO Washington S 52.95
2 162 Owens, Taylor FR Eastern Oreg 52.62
3 739 Auld, Dan JR Seattle U. 52.40
4 757 Martinez, Jude SR Seattle U. 52.19
5 170 Sthen, Kevin SO Eastern Oreg 52.21
6 362 Pina, Juan JR Great Falls 52.59
7 974 Krieger, Jeffrey FR Whitworth 52.73
8 470 Nees, Mathias JR Lewis-Clark 53.71
Section 5 Timed Finals
2 759 Miller, Graham SR Seattle U. 57.00
3 341 Bates, Cameron FR Great Falls 56.49
4 818 Weertman, Hans FR Spokane CC 54.02
5 745 Clinch, Keenan SO Seattle U. 54.34
6 342 Burns, Stephen JR Great Falls 56.55
Event 14 Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/9/2011 - 2:05 PM
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 420 Dalton, Josh SR Idaho 1:50.43
2 144 Booth, Ryan JR Eastern Oreg 1:50.64
3 418 Clark, James SO Idaho 1:50.91
4 800 Jorgensen, Jesse FR Spokane CC 1:51.37
5 796 Brown, Jasen SO Spokane CC 1:52.20
6 259 Pettit, Tim FR Eastern Wash 1:52.80
7 363 Price, Travis SO Great Falls 1:52.87
8 700 Seeley, Nathan SO Seattle Paci 1:52.90
9 542 Lund, Cody SO Montana 1:52.93
10 945 Alsin, Tyler SR Whitworth 1:52.94
11 897 Smith, Nick JR Washington S 1:53.48
12 561 Weinman, Casey JR Montana 1:53.73
13 34 Tatro, Nick SO Boise State 1:54.00
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 907 Young, Mack FR Washington S 1:54.00
2 739 Auld, Dan JR Seattle U. 1:54.26
3 635 Stark, Matt SR Northwest Na 1:54.73
4 941 Acosta, Steven SO Whitworth 1:55.03
5 166 Roy, Jeff JR Eastern Oreg 1:55.18
6 32 Rackleff, Tyler FR Boise State 1:56.10
7 102 Power, Nathan FR Central Wash 1:56.17
8 534 Hardy, Max FR Montana 1:56.27
9 639 Webb, Justin JR Northwest Na 1:56.49
10 437 Osborn, Jeff SO Idaho 1:56.55
11 366 Sliwa, Jimmy SO Great Falls 1:56.76
12 31 Moore, Geoff SO Boise State 1:57.00
13 151 Flores, DJ SO Eastern Oreg 1:57.75
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 702 Sleight, Nathanael JR Seattle Paci 1:57.90
2 564 Williams, Connor FR Montana 1:58.00
3 954 Davis, Mark JR Whitworth 1:58.12
4 367 Stuchell, Austin SO Great Falls 1:58.29
5 985 Ryder, Andrew FR Whitworth 1:58.32
6 250 Mellgren, JT FR Eastern Wash 1:58.71
7 355 Lantz, Daniel JR Great Falls 1:59.16
8 992 Wren, William FR Whitworth 1:59.23
9 738 Auld, Chris JR Seattle U. 1:59.24
10 310 Kupcis, Paul FR Gonzaga 1:59.78
11 745 Clinch, Keenan SO Seattle U. 2:00.02
12 795 Brown, Anthony SO Spokane CC 2:00.23
13 421 Davis, Aaron FR Idaho 2:00.43
Section 4 Timed Finals
1 148 Coxen, Kody SO Eastern Oreg 2:00.60
2 746 Dennison, Ryan SO Seattle U. 2:00.70
3 267 Vaux, Graham JR Eastern Wash 2:01.00
4 238 Ebding, Bowe JR Eastern Wash 2:01.00
5 981 Pearce, Andrew FR Whitworth 2:01.85
6 111 Swanson, Jon SO Central Wash 2:01.88
7 80 Eidsmoe, Ryan JR Central Wash 2:01.94
8 168 Sheehy, Tom FR Eastern Oreg 2:02.24
9 759 Miller, Graham SR Seattle U. 2:03.53
10 107 Santos, Manuel SO Central Wash 2:03.66
11 443 Tonnemaker, Luke JR Idaho 2:03.68
12 740 Baklund, Jeff FR Seattle U. 2:04.00
Section 5 Timed Finals
1 93 Meikle, Ethan FR Central Wash 2:04.03
2 157 Lumpry, Forrest SR Eastern Oreg 2:04.08
3 241 Gilbert, Peter SO Eastern Wash 2:05.00
4 167 Seely, Zach SO Eastern Oreg 2:05.02
5 96 Minor, Nathan FR Central Wash 2:05.40
6 753 Kinzel-Grubbs, Graham FR Seattle U. 2:06.00
7 765 Van Nuland, Michael SR Seattle U. 2:06.00
8 755 Kopetz, Kevin FR Seattle U. 2:06.00
9 470 Nees, Mathias JR Lewis-Clark 2:06.86
10 766 VanNuland, Peter FR Seattle U. 2:08.00
11 462 Bollinger, Tommy FR Lewis-Clark 2:10.11
12 342 Burns, Stephen JR Great Falls 2:11.39
13 358 Mancila, Mathew SO Great Falls 2:23.88
14 172 Updike, Isaac FR Eastern Oreg NT
15 160 Nelson, Brian FR Eastern Oreg NT
Event 6 Men 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/9/2011 - 11:55 AM
"Section 1" goes at 10:00 am
"Section 2" goes at 10:10 am
"Section 3" goes at 11:55 am
"Section 4" goes at 12:05 pm
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 99 Nodine, Matt FR Central Wash 4:14.90
2 740 Baklund, Jeff FR Seattle U. 4:15.00
3 753 Kinzel-Grubbs, Graham FR Seattle U. 4:15.00
4 755 Kopetz, Kevin FR Seattle U. 4:15.00
5 74 Armstrong, Zach SO Central Wash 4:17.00
6 369 Weldon, Shane JR Great Falls 4:18.25
7 96 Minor, Nathan FR Central Wash 4:19.00
8 810 Sams, Jason FR Spokane CC 4:19.00
9 361 Nilsen, Tyler SR Great Falls 4:19.88
11 516 Anderson, Chase FR Montana 4:25.00
12 462 Bollinger, Tommy FR Lewis-Clark 4:32.44
13 358 Mancila, Mathew SO Great Falls 4:55.91
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 80 Eidsmoe, Ryan JR Central Wash 4:07.02
2 766 VanNuland, Peter FR Seattle U. 4:08.40
3 160 Nelson, Brian FR Eastern Oreg 4:09.00
4 168 Sheehy, Tom FR Eastern Oreg 4:09.43
5 765 Van Nuland, Michael SR Seattle U. 4:10.00
6 232 Avila, Alex FR Eastern Wash 4:10.00
7 817 VanDeBrake, Cody SO Spokane CC 4:10.65
8 431 Lunstrum, Lars SO Idaho 4:10.76
9 307 Gregorio, Jared SO Gonzaga 4:11.66
10 344 Cantwell, Cullen SR Great Falls 4:12.89
11 812 Spencer, Rudy FR Spokane CC 4:14.54
12 439 Robinson, Matt SO Idaho 4:14.60
13 111 Swanson, Jon SO Central Wash 4:14.73
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 738 Auld, Chris JR Seattle U. 4:00.25
2 795 Brown, Anthony SO Spokane CC 4:01.27
3 238 Ebding, Bowe JR Eastern Wash 4:01.30
4 267 Vaux, Graham JR Eastern Wash 4:01.50
5 314 Walgren, Robert FR Gonzaga 4:02.41
6 165 Roelle, Hans FR Eastern Oreg 4:03.00
7 309 Kelly, Tate SO Gonzaga 4:03.01
8 887 Jordan, Drew FR Washington S 4:03.33
9 148 Coxen, Kody SO Eastern Oreg 4:03.49
10 746 Dennison, Ryan SO Seattle U. 4:04.11
11 534 Hardy, Max FR Montana 4:04.35
12 639 Webb, Justin JR Northwest Na 4:04.83
13 305 Gosselin, Matt JR Gonzaga 4:04.88
14 564 Williams, Connor FR Montana 4:04.90
15 312 Phillips, Andy FR Gonzaga 4:05.04
16 804 Michel, Nik FR Spokane CC 4:06.12
Section 4 Timed Finals
1 418 Clark, James SO Idaho 3:48.26
2 416 Britt, Barry JR Idaho 3:53.20
3 542 Lund, Cody SO Montana 3:54.25
4 683 Bradford, Evan FR Seattle Paci 3:55.00
5 635 Stark, Matt SR Northwest Na 3:55.39
6 237 DaPonte, Drake SO Eastern Wash 3:56.70
7 166 Roy, Jeff JR Eastern Oreg 3:56.88
8 704 Wahlenmaier, Jacob SR Seattle Paci 3:57.00
9 151 Flores, DJ SO Eastern Oreg 3:57.35
10 941 Acosta, Steven SO Whitworth 3:57.84
11 463 Esparanza, Fernando SR Lewis-Clark 3:58.33
12 561 Weinman, Casey JR Montana 3:59.00
13 257 Olivas, Quin FR Eastern Wash 3:59.20
14 252 Miller, Peter JR Eastern Wash 3:59.50
15 423 Geiger, Markus JR Idaho 3:59.56
16 437 Osborn, Jeff SO Idaho 3:59.68
Event 20 Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/9/2011 - 4:10 PM
"Section 1" goes at 9:25 am
"Section 2" goes at 4:10 pm
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
2 232 Avila, Alex FR Eastern Wash 15:45.00
3 299 Berge, Ian SR Gonzaga 15:49.97
4 605 Baggenstos, Jesse SO Northwest Na 15:51.99
5 302 Galvan, Anthony FR Gonzaga 15:52.98
6 344 Cantwell, Cullen SR Great Falls 15:55.67
7 156 Lougee, Seth FR Eastern Oreg 15:57.63
8 103 Power, Scott JR Central Wash 16:07.00
9 107 Santos, Manuel SO Central Wash 16:07.21
10 308 Kachigan, Brad SO Gonzaga 16:09.31
11 967 Hill, Timothy SO Whitworth 16:11.89
12 340 Antush, Maxximilian FR Great Falls 16:56.22
13 475 Thompson, Conor SO Lewis-Clark 17:02.20
14 351 Frazier, Riley SO Great Falls 18:12.46
15 472 Pierson, Nick FR Lewis-Clark NT
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 466 Marks, Dave SO Lewis-Clark 14:37.13
2 471 Oribo, Jimmy JR Lewis-Clark 14:38.13
3 638 Watson, Barak JR Northwest Na 14:43.52
4 948 Berrian, Trevor SO Whitworth 15:04.74
5 300 Boyle, Chris SO Gonzaga 15:07.40
6 972 Jenkins, Aaron JR Whitworth 15:07.65
7 309 Kelly, Tate SO Gonzaga 15:08.45
8 315 Walker, Andrew SO Gonzaga 15:09.75
9 316 Withers, Brett SR Gonzaga 15:11.13
10 958 Dudley, Tyler JR Whitworth 15:15.38
11 301 Fagan, Erik FR Gonzaga 15:20.34
12 693 Harrison, Will SO Seattle Paci 15:30.00
13 469 Miller, Jake JR Lewis-Clark 15:31.64
14 303 Gesell, Nate FR Gonzaga 15:33.76
15 352 Guske, Taylor FR Great Falls 15:35.00
Event 8 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/9/2011 - 12:35 PM
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 896 Sims, Josiah FR Washington S 15.51
2 83 Harris, Darnell SO Central Wash 15.48
3 980 Monahan, Casey FR Whitworth 15.35
4 884 Hopkins, Ramsey SO Washington S 14.52
5 411 Blaser, Andrew JR Idaho 14.64
6 880 Harris, Sean SO Washington S 15.45
7 618 Hope, Maurus SR Northwest Na 15.50
8 694 Johnson, Nate SO Seattle Paci 15.78
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 811 Sarmiento, Kennedy FR Spokane CC 16.90
2 975 Lima, Frank SO Whitworth 16.52
3 968 Hoff, Jonathan FR Whitworth 16.23
4 809 Robinson, Denzel FR Spokane CC 15.92
5 105 Roddewig, Brandon SO Central Wash 16.03
6 110 Steinke, Thomas SO Central Wash 16.28
7 636 Steiglitz, Tim JR Northwest Na 16.60
Section 3 Timed Finals
3 169 Sofe, Nur FR Eastern Oreg NT
4 747 Engle, Samuel FR Seattle U. 16.95
5 357 Makinson, Sebastian SO Great Falls 16.96
Event 16 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/9/2011 - 2:50 PM
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 973 Klute, Josh JR Whitworth 56.23
2 243 Green, Kramer FR Eastern Wash 54.90
3 618 Hope, Maurus SR Northwest Na 53.60
4 886 Johnson, Rashaun FR Washington S 52.44
5 905 Wells, Dana SO Washington S 52.96
6 690 Endresen, Ryan SO Seattle Paci 54.10
7 448 White, Andrew SO Idaho 56.16
8 563 Wiley, Seth SO Montana 56.57
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 83 Harris, Darnell SO Central Wash 59.73
2 417 Bunch, Adam FR Idaho 58.74
3 169 Sofe, Nur FR Eastern Oreg 57.88
4 750 Hartman, Cooper FR Seattle U. 57.50
5 175 Wilson, Chris SO Eastern Oreg 57.81
6 811 Sarmiento, Kennedy FR Spokane CC 58.55
7 747 Engle, Samuel FR Seattle U. 59.50
8 89 Lara, Ryan JR Central Wash 59.90
Section 3 Timed Finals
3 411 Blaser, Andrew JR Idaho NT
4 357 Makinson, Sebastian SO Great Falls 65.66
5 346 Cummings, Tannar FR Great Falls 66.11
Event 2 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/9/2011 - 10:55 AM
"Section 1" goes at 10:40 am
"Section 2" goes at 10:55 am
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 171 Titus, Gus FR Eastern Oreg 10:43.44
2 354 Jayo, Ander SO Great Falls 9:53.55
3 895 Shroy, Richard FR Washington S 10:21.18
4 173 Wanta, Michael JR Eastern Oreg 10:01.73
5 959 Edwards, Matthew FR Whitworth 10:26.66
6 304 Goade, Taylor SO Gonzaga 10:20.68
7 313 Richie, Patrick SO Gonzaga 9:51.00
8 473 Randall, Hayden FR Lewis-Clark 9:54.48
9 167 Seely, Zach SO Eastern Oreg 9:53.24
10 819 Wilson, Nick SO Spokane CC 9:58.28
11 364 Reyes, Jared JR Great Falls 10:44.66
12 979 Melrose, Christopher FR Whitworth 10:59.23
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 682 Baker, AJ SO Seattle Paci 9:39.00
2 423 Geiger, Markus JR Idaho 9:15.00
3 172 Updike, Isaac FR Eastern Oreg 9:34.76
4 29 Higgs, Kevin SR Boise State 9:12.81
5 983 Polley, Shane JR Whitworth 9:47.14
6 798 Goodrick, Trevin SO Spokane CC 9:44.82
7 888 Kimpel, Andrew FR Washington S 9:43.68
8 353 Hornung, Andrew SO Great Falls 9:49.32
9 33 Schroeder, Allan FR Boise State 9:15.00
10 263 Sorenson, Simon SO Eastern Wash 9:36.40
11 157 Lumpry, Forrest SR Eastern Oreg 9:35.76
12 762 Sears, Kelton SO Seattle U. 9:42.79
13 414 Brekke, Alex JR Idaho 9:19.37
Event 4 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/9/2011 - 11:20 AM
"A" relays only will score
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Great Falls 'A' 47.88
1) 346 Cummings, Tannar FR 2) 359 McFarland, Jamie FR
3) 357 Makinson, Sebastian SO 4) 342 Burns, Stephen JR
2 Whitworth 'A' 43.78
1) 989 Tkach, Andrew SO 2) 956 Delap, Peter FR
3) 986 Scholten, Jordan SO 4) 964 Guinn, Tyler FR
3 Seattle U. 'A' 42.00
1) 750 Hartman, Cooper FR 2) 748 Fitch, Taylor FR
3) 756 MacKay, Duncan FR 4) 761 Schlachter, Zac FR
4 Spokane CC 'A' 41.40
1) 808 Peterson, Cody SO 2) 821 Wordell, Spencer SO
3) 805 Nguyen, Recardo FR 4) 813 St. Clair, Devin FR
5 Eastern Washington 'A' 41.46
1) 240 Flores, Alex FR 2) 261 Robinson, Zach SO
3) 271 Williams, Kurt SR 4) 268 Wall, Brad JR
6 Central Washington 'A' 42.98
1) 90 Lee, Erik FR 2) 97 Morrison, Scott SO
3) 78 Cho, James JR 4) 108 Seel, Matt SO
7 Seattle Pacific 'A' 43.98
1) 687 Duncan, Dusty FR 2) 690 Endresen, Ryan SO
3) 691 Grounds, Micah SR 4) 685 Bratten, Dustin FR
Event 22 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/9/2011 - 4:50 PM
"A" relays only will score
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Idaho 'A' 3:18.40
1) 412 Bloom, Andrew FR 2)
3) 420 Dalton, Josh SR 4) 435 Meinburg, Spencer JR
2 Seattle Pacific 'A' 3:23.78
1) 685 Bratten, Dustin FR 2) 687 Duncan, Dusty FR
3) 690 Endresen, Ryan SO 4) 700 Seeley, Nathan SO
3 Whitworth 'A' 3:19.82
1) 945 Alsin, Tyler SR 2) 973 Klute, Josh JR
3) 946 Atisu, Elorm SR 4) 941 Acosta, Steven SO
4 Washington St. 'A' 3:21.09
1) 905 Wells, Dana SO 2) 886 Johnson, Rashaun FR
3) 897 Smith, Nick JR 4) 894 Sealby, Lucas FR
5 Eastern Oregon 'A' 3:22.50
1) 144 Booth, Ryan JR 2) 155 June, Tyler SO
3) 165 Roelle, Hans FR 4) 174 Wilder, Jeff FR
6 Spokane CC 'A' 3:17.39
1) 803 Medrano, Elias FR 2) 796 Brown, Jasen SO
3) 800 Jorgensen, Jesse FR 4) 813 St. Clair, Devin FR
7 Northwest Nazarene 'A' 3:16.84
1) 617 Hill, Dan SR 2) 610 Curtis, Andrew SO
3) 618 Hope, Maurus SR 4)
8 Central Washington 'A' 3:21.77
1) 72 Alexander, Colin SO 2) 102 Power, Nathan FR
3) 82 Fremd, Kyle SO 4) 97 Morrison, Scott SO
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Great Falls 'A' 3:28.01
1) 362 Pina, Juan JR 2) 366 Sliwa, Jimmy SO
3) 363 Price, Travis SO 4) 367 Stuchell, Austin SO
2 Whitworth 'B' X3:28.00
1) 992 Wren, William FR 2) 963 Goodrich, G. Chip FR
3) 985 Ryder, Andrew FR 4) 974 Krieger, Jeffrey FR
3 Central Washington 'C' X3:38.00
1) 96 Minor, Nathan FR 2) 107 Santos, Manuel SO
3) 103 Power, Scott JR 4) 99 Nodine, Matt FR
4 Spokane CC 'B' X3:22.99
1) 806 Nokes, Jason SO 2) 804 Michel, Nik FR
3) 794 Bland, Josh FR 4) 811 Sarmiento, Kennedy FR
5 Boise State 'A' 3:25.00
1) 34 Tatro, Nick SO 2) 32 Rackleff, Tyler FR
3) 31 Moore, Geoff SO 4) 28 Christensen, Zach FR
6 Great Falls 'B' X3:35.67
1) 355 Lantz, Daniel JR 2) 353 Hornung, Andrew SO
3) 369 Weldon, Shane JR 4) 364 Reyes, Jared JR
7 Central Washington 'B' X3:31.00
1) 111 Swanson, Jon SO 2) 80 Eidsmoe, Ryan JR
3) 93 Meikle, Ethan FR 4) 74 Armstrong, Zach SO
8 Gonzaga 'A' 3:30.98
1) 312 Phillips, Andy FR 2) 314 Walgren, Robert FR
3) 310 Kupcis, Paul FR 4) 305 Gosselin, Matt JR
Event 34 Men High Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/9/2011 - 11:00 AM
Starting height is 5'10"
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 343 Burns, Tyler FR Great Falls 5-10.75
2 109 Sheriff, Tommy JR Central Wash 6-00.00
3 413 Bowen, Ryan JR Idaho 6-00.50
4 694 Johnson, Nate SO Seattle Paci 6-00.50
5 606 Beaty, Bryan FR Northwest Na 6-00.50
6 415 Briggs, Colin SO Idaho 6-00.50
7 93 Meikle, Ethan FR Central Wash 6-01.25
8 410 Bennett, Tyler FR Idaho 6-01.50
9 797 Curtice, Kyle FR Spokane CC 6-02.00
10 163 Powell, Brandon FR Eastern Oreg 6-02.00
11 253 Miller, Warren FR Eastern Wash 6-04.00
12 95 Meyers, Lewis SO Central Wash 6-04.00
13 518 Beck, Jeremy FR Montana 6-04.75
14 249 Lind, Kersee SR Eastern Wash 6-05.00
15 529 Fink, Braden JR Montana 6-05.00
16 899 Swartz, Shawn SO Washington S 6-05.50
17 27 Butler, Joshua FR Boise State 6-06.75
18 411 Blaser, Andrew JR Idaho 6-06.75
19 76 Boyes, Brennan SO Central Wash 6-07.00
20 975 Lima, Frank SO Whitworth 6-08.00
21 901 VanZanten, Ross SO Washington S 6-08.25
22 260 Praast, Stephen SR Eastern Wash 6-08.75
23 264 Stewart, Adam SR Eastern Wash 6-09.50
24 874 Deese, Ryan SR Washington S 7-00.25
Event 36 Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/9/2011 - 2:00 PM
Starting height is 10'6"
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 161 Nice, Tyler FR Eastern Oreg NH
2 957 Delappe, Shawn FR Whitworth 10-11.75
3 944 Allen, Cody SR Whitworth 11-05.75
4 955 Decker, Kristoff SO Whitworth 13-03.50
5 974 Krieger, Jeffrey FR Whitworth 13-05.25
6 694 Johnson, Nate SO Seattle Paci 13-07.75
7 26 Balcirak, Nathan SO Boise State 13-11.25
8 413 Bowen, Ryan JR Idaho 14-01.25
9 763 Squatrito, Stephen FR Seattle U. 14-01.25
10 706 Zoellick, Ray NA Seattle Paci 14-05.25
11 411 Blaser, Andrew JR Idaho 15-02.25
12 447 Watts, Dylan FR Idaho 15-05.75
13 262 Sanchez, Efrain SR Eastern Wash 15-09.00
14 815 Tomeo, Chibron SO Spokane CC 15-09.00
15 871 Brenteson, John FR Washington S 16-02.00
16 438 Pope, Lucas SR Idaho 17-06.50
Event 32 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/9/2011 - 10:15 AM
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Prelims
1 346 Cummings, Tannar FR Great Falls 17-08.00
2 357 Makinson, Sebastian SO Great Falls 17-08.25
3 968 Hoff, Jonathan FR Whitworth 19-09.50
4 362 Pina, Juan JR Great Falls 19-10.25
5 75 Bennett, Devin FR Central Wash 20-06.25
6 163 Powell, Brandon FR Eastern Oreg 20-00.50
7 343 Burns, Tyler FR Great Falls 17-11.50
8 95 Meyers, Lewis SO Central Wash 19-04.25
9 978 McGregor, Tolen FR Whitworth 19-07.50
10 742 Bever, Nick FR Seattle U. 18-07.25
Flight 2 Prelims
2 78 Cho, James JR Central Wash 21-08.00
3 975 Lima, Frank SO Whitworth 20-10.75
4 956 Delap, Peter FR Whitworth 21-02.75
5 643 Zwiefelhofer, Eric SR Northwest Na 21-00.00
6 88 Kamagata, Sakae FR Central Wash 21-04.25
7 254 Moore, Andre JR Eastern Wash 21-08.00
8 964 Guinn, Tyler FR Whitworth 21-07.50
9 625 Larlee, Stephen SO Northwest Na 21-00.75
10 415 Briggs, Colin SO Idaho 21-11.75
Flight 3 Prelims
2 991 Winant, Shannon SO Whitworth 22-10.50
3 808 Peterson, Cody SO Spokane CC 22-11.75
4 430 Lorentz, Jason SO Idaho 22-07.25
5 554 Segota, Christian JR Montana 22-07.75
6 413 Bowen, Ryan JR Idaho 22-03.00
7 797 Curtice, Kyle FR Spokane CC 21-11.75
8 409 Aronson, Jeff SO Idaho 22-05.25
9 884 Hopkins, Ramsey SO Washington S 22-07.25
10 869 Blackledge, Daniel SR Washington S 23-08.00
Event 38 Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/9/2011 - 12:00 PM
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Prelims
2 362 Pina, Juan JR Great Falls 39-00.50
3 75 Bennett, Devin FR Central Wash 41-10.00
4 742 Bever, Nick FR Seattle U. 42-10.75
5 88 Kamagata, Sakae FR Central Wash 43-02.50
6 346 Cummings, Tannar FR Great Falls 35-02.50
7 343 Burns, Tyler FR Great Falls 37-00.50
8 978 McGregor, Tolen FR Whitworth 42-09.50
9 975 Lima, Frank SO Whitworth 42-07.00
10 540 Keto, Kaden SO Montana 44-03.25
11 550 Reneau, Zane SO Montana 44-05.25
12 797 Curtice, Kyle FR Spokane CC 44-11.50
13 976 Mathews, Luke FR Whitworth 44-11.00
Flight 2 Prelims
1 254 Moore, Andre JR Eastern Wash 47-07.00
2 426 Jones, Rendel JR Idaho 47-05.25
3 415 Briggs, Colin SO Idaho 46-07.50
4 554 Segota, Christian JR Montana 46-03.25
5 991 Winant, Shannon SO Whitworth 45-08.00
6 430 Lorentz, Jason SO Idaho 45-06.50
7 94 Melo, Manny SO Central Wash 45-07.75
8 526 DeFelice, Bryan SO Montana 45-07.25
9 260 Praast, Stephen SR Eastern Wash 46-00.50
10 78 Cho, James JR Central Wash 46-01.50
11 625 Larlee, Stephen SO Northwest Na 47-02.50
12 271 Williams, Kurt SR Eastern Wash 47-04.00
13 27 Butler, Joshua FR Boise State 48-09.00
Event 30 Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/9/2011 - 2:00 PM
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Prelims
1 821 Wordell, Spencer SO Spokane CC 33-05.25
2 368 Taylor, Tim SO Great Falls 36-07.50
3 152 Hendricks, Jason FR Eastern Oreg 40-02.00
4 73 Allen, Ian FR Central Wash 41-02.25
5 943 Aley, Richard FR Whitworth 43-03.00
6 802 McCall, Zach FR Spokane CC 43-04.25
7 85 Holmstrom, Eric FR Central Wash 41-08.00
8 104 Ramirez, Daniel SR Central Wash 46-10.25
9 612 Estrada, Diego SR Northwest Na 40-02.00
10 347 Dayton, Mickey FR Great Falls 37-06.50
11 623 Korb, Jesse SO Northwest Na 41-10.00
12 799 Henderson, Robert FR Spokane CC 46-08.00
13 820 Wolfe, Ryan SO Spokane CC 45-09.75
14 801 Lehr, James FR Spokane CC 45-03.75
Flight 2 Prelims
2 556 Slingsby, Bryan SR Montana 52-09.25
3 235 Buchanan, Jon FR Eastern Wash 52-08.00
4 229 Anderson, Marlyn SO Eastern Wash 52-02.00
5 950 Comito, Carter SO Whitworth 52-01.75
6 87 Jensen, Mike SO Central Wash 49-02.25
7 737 Anderson, Bo FR Seattle U. 48-07.25
8 952 Couette, Alex SR Whitworth 47-00.75
9 244 Humphrey, Cody FR Eastern Wash 47-06.00
10 440 Rothwell, Kyle FR Idaho 50-00.00
11 628 Miller, Grant SR Northwest Na 51-00.00
12 993 Wright, Samuel FR Whitworth 52-02.00
13 429 Levkiv, Andrey FR Idaho 52-04.00
14 432 Mannucci, Eugenio SR Idaho 59-05.75
Event 26 Men Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/9/2011 - 12:00 PM
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Prelims
2 249 Lind, Kersee SR Eastern Wash 110-05
3 951 Cooper, Stephen FR Whitworth 111-05.25
4 253 Miller, Warren FR Eastern Wash 115-00
5 965 Heckett, Dylan FR Whitworth 117-09.25
6 100 Oursland, Paul FR Central Wash 129-05
7 87 Jensen, Mike SO Central Wash 131-09
8 235 Buchanan, Jon FR Eastern Wash 142-00
9 105 Roddewig, Brandon SO Central Wash 98-03
10 143 Barrett, Trevor FR Eastern Oreg 113-07.25
11 244 Humphrey, Cody FR Eastern Wash 147-00
12 347 Dayton, Mickey FR Great Falls 112-03.50
13 359 McFarland, Jamie FR Great Falls 93-04
Flight 2 Prelims
2 821 Wordell, Spencer SO Spokane CC 106-04.25
3 368 Taylor, Tim SO Great Falls 112-02.75
4 737 Anderson, Bo FR Seattle U. 114-04.25
5 612 Estrada, Diego SR Northwest Na 119-09.75
6 641 Williams, Elmer JR Northwest Na 127-04.25
7 159 Munsey, Andy SR Eastern Oreg 136-09.50
8 104 Ramirez, Daniel SR Central Wash 140-03
9 429 Levkiv, Andrey FR Idaho 142-08
10 73 Allen, Ian FR Central Wash 120-03.50
11 880 Harris, Sean SO Washington S 147-09
12 943 Aley, Richard FR Whitworth 136-11.25
13 623 Korb, Jesse SO Northwest Na 140-01.25
Flight 3 Prelims
1 881 Henry, Oliver SO Washington S 158-05.75
2 993 Wright, Samuel FR Whitworth 161-01
3 628 Miller, Grant SR Northwest Na 154-09
4 152 Hendricks, Jason FR Eastern Oreg 143-00.75
5 229 Anderson, Marlyn SO Eastern Wash 145-10.75
6 947 Bajema, Brett FR Whitworth 125-05.50
7 440 Rothwell, Kyle FR Idaho 151-03.25
8 85 Holmstrom, Eric FR Central Wash 142-01.75
9 230 Arakawa, Jordan FR Eastern Wash 143-00
10 145 Bruck, Tyler SO Eastern Oreg 143-00.75
11 952 Couette, Alex SR Whitworth 149-08.75
12 801 Lehr, James FR Spokane CC 150-08.50
13 950 Comito, Carter SO Whitworth 176-04
Event 24 Men Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/9/2011 - 9:00 AM
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Prelims
2 359 McFarland, Jamie FR Great Falls 111-05.25
3 100 Oursland, Paul FR Central Wash 114-08.75
4 145 Bruck, Tyler SO Eastern Oreg 129-08.50
5 695 Martin, Billy SO Seattle Paci 137-11
6 429 Levkiv, Andrey FR Idaho 146-03
7 368 Taylor, Tim SO Great Falls 110-09.50
8 73 Allen, Ian FR Central Wash 101-08.75
9 737 Anderson, Bo FR Seattle U. 118-08.25
10 85 Holmstrom, Eric FR Central Wash 108-04
11 244 Humphrey, Cody FR Eastern Wash 129-00
Flight 2 Prelims
2 993 Wright, Samuel FR Whitworth 147-02.75
3 104 Ramirez, Daniel SR Central Wash 155-01
4 612 Estrada, Diego SR Northwest Na 133-10.25
5 641 Williams, Elmer JR Northwest Na 140-01.25
6 468 Meyer, Jake JR Lewis-Clark 144-02.25
7 987 Shea, Keegan FR Whitworth 147-08
8 943 Aley, Richard FR Whitworth 140-05.75
9 109 Sheriff, Tommy JR Central Wash 144-00.50
10 990 Wheeler, Jeffrey SR Whitworth 147-08.25
11 749 Haggarty, Brandan FR Seattle U. 134-04.50
Flight 3 Prelims
1 87 Jensen, Mike SO Central Wash 158-07.75
2 793 Alnassim, Jaime SO Spokane CC 167-05.75
3 440 Rothwell, Kyle FR Idaho 173-11
4 952 Couette, Alex SR Whitworth 175-07.25
5 235 Buchanan, Jon FR Eastern Wash 166-00
6 816 Van Fossen, Max SO Spokane CC 155-00.50
7 143 Barrett, Trevor FR Eastern Oreg 150-05.50
8 623 Korb, Jesse SO Northwest Na 150-01.75
9 159 Munsey, Andy SR Eastern Oreg 161-11.25
10 628 Miller, Grant SR Northwest Na 164-01.25
11 230 Arakawa, Jordan FR Eastern Wash 184-00
Event 28 Men Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/9/2011 - 12:35 PM
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Prelims
1 545 Meyer, Justin FR Montana ND
2 965 Heckett, Dylan FR Whitworth 135-02
3 77 Caryl, Jason SO Central Wash 142-01.75
4 468 Meyer, Jake JR Lewis-Clark 157-03
5 253 Miller, Warren FR Eastern Wash 135-00
6 346 Cummings, Tannar FR Great Falls 113-08.75
7 984 Regalado, Joseph FR Whitworth 146-09.75
8 947 Bajema, Brett FR Whitworth 183-04
9 368 Taylor, Tim SO Great Falls 150-05
10 413 Bowen, Ryan JR Idaho 153-10.25
11 977 McCormack, John JR Whitworth 198-07
12 951 Cooper, Stephen FR Whitworth 155-06.75
13 643 Zwiefelhofer, Eric SR Northwest Na 164-02
Flight 2 Prelims
1 251 Mettler, Aaron SR Eastern Wash 219-09.25
2 969 Hymel, Alexander SR Whitworth 216-10.75
3 814 Taylor, Joseph SO Spokane CC 191-01.25
4 695 Martin, Billy SO Seattle Paci 187-10.25
5 821 Wordell, Spencer SO Spokane CC 171-04.25
6 143 Barrett, Trevor FR Eastern Oreg 164-00.75
7 109 Sheriff, Tommy JR Central Wash 173-03
8 749 Haggarty, Brandan FR Seattle U. 180-05.50
9 743 Burnett, Dylan SO Seattle U. 189-07.75
10 686 Derwin, Jace SR Seattle Paci 190-03.75
11 433 Marshall, Mike SO Idaho 202-09
12 898 Stevens, Kyle FR Washington S 210-00
13 807 Nolen, Wesley SO Spokane CC 220-10